C
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Chris Goard
Paragon Properties, Inc.
3020 E. 46th Avenue #1, Midtown Anchorage townhouse style unit in a four plex, located close to UAA, Providence and ANMC. It has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a washer and dryer, and is approximately 1200 square feet. It has one carport parking space and one uncovered space. It is $1275/month plus electric and will available mid September. No pets, no smoking, 1 year lease.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Chris Goard
Paragon Properties, Inc. Listed on: 08/10/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Chris Goard
Paragon Properties, Inc. Listed on: 08/10/2018
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2018 08/11/18 | For Rent | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $587,000 | $109,600 | $477,400 |
| 2024 | $8,880 | $550,000 | $109,600 | $440,400 |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $523,100 | $109,600 | $413,500 |
| 2022 | $8,829 | $524,300 | $109,600 | $414,700 |
| 2021 | $9,280 | $515,000 | $109,600 | $405,400 |
| 2020 | $9,243 | $543,700 | $109,600 | $434,100 |
| 2019 | $8,740 | $534,200 | $109,600 | $424,600 |
| 2018 | $8,508 | $518,800 | $101,500 | $417,300 |
| 2017 | $8,503 | $543,000 | $101,500 | $441,500 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $519,900 | $97,200 | $422,700 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $474,000 | $97,200 | $376,800 |
| 2014 | $6,194 | $479,800 | $97,200 | $382,600 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Chris Goard
Paragon Properties, Inc.
K
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Kim Johnson
Paragon Properties
(907) 349-1200
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-14022
APN: 008-042-91-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.