4680 Piper St Anchorage, AK 99507
Campbell Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,600
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Piper St, Anchorage, AK 99507. 4680 Piper St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,646 | $704,600 | $121,600 | $583,000 |
| 2024 | $10,646 | $659,400 | $121,600 | $537,800 |
| 2023 | $10,669 | $626,500 | $121,600 | $504,900 |
| 2022 | $10,973 | $651,600 | $121,600 | $530,000 |
| 2021 | $11,163 | $619,500 | $121,600 | $497,900 |
| 2020 | $10,516 | $618,600 | $121,600 | $497,000 |
| 2019 | $10,281 | $628,400 | $121,600 | $506,800 |
| 2018 | $9,906 | $604,000 | $115,700 | $488,300 |
| 2017 | $9,921 | $633,500 | $115,700 | $517,800 |
| 2016 | $6,991 | $600,500 | $115,000 | $485,500 |
| 2015 | $6,991 | $550,900 | $115,000 | $435,900 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $546,800 | $115,000 | $431,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map