3020 E Carpenter St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 E Carpenter St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $99,489, approximately $87 per square foot. 3020 E Carpenter St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 | $28,671 | $6,901 | $21,770 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $25,975 | $6,252 | $19,723 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $24,726 | $5,951 | $18,775 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $22,674 | $5,457 | $17,217 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $22,544 | $5,426 | $17,118 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $22,458 | $5,405 | $17,053 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $22,883 | $5,507 | $17,376 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $22,186 | $5,339 | $16,847 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $20,942 | $5,040 | $15,902 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $20,846 | $5,017 | $15,829 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $21,522 | $5,180 | $16,342 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $22,731 | $5,471 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map