3020 S Denmark Rd Dorset, OH 44032
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 S Denmark Rd, Dorset, OH 44032 and is currently estimated at $340,028, approximately $145 per square foot. 3020 S Denmark Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,270 | $95,800 | $22,680 | $73,120 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $95,800 | $22,680 | $73,120 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $69,690 | $17,430 | $52,260 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $69,690 | $17,430 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $69,690 | $17,430 | $52,260 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $57,090 | $16,420 | $40,670 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $57,090 | $16,420 | $40,670 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $57,090 | $16,420 | $40,670 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $49,490 | $13,930 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $49,490 | $13,930 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $49,490 | $13,930 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $56,880 | $11,590 | $45,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map