3302 S Denmark Rd Dorset, OH 44032
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $381,598
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3302 S Denmark Rd, Dorset, OH 44032 and is currently estimated at $320,199, approximately $244 per square foot. 3302 S Denmark Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Jokinen Frank and Ann Ruth
Bought by
Jokinen Living Trust and Jokinen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jokinen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,782 | $115,720 | $72,490 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $115,720 | $72,490 | $43,230 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $86,670 | $55,760 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $86,670 | $55,760 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $86,670 | $55,760 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $90,860 | $65,380 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $90,860 | $65,380 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $90,860 | $65,380 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $76,340 | $53,970 | $22,370 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $76,340 | $53,970 | $22,370 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $76,340 | $53,970 | $22,370 |
| 2013 | $2,746 | $64,440 | $40,600 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map