3020 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $429,512, approximately $330 per square foot. 3020 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Healy Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Hall John and Hall Robert
Bought by
Monahan Sandra and Monahan Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Sandra | -- | Intercounty Title | |
| Hall John | -- | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monahan Sandra | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $37,400 | $16,350 | $21,050 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $37,400 | $16,350 | $21,050 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $29,490 | $13,200 | $16,290 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $33,000 | $13,200 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $33,000 | $13,200 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $24,264 | $13,200 | $11,064 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $27,263 | $13,200 | $14,063 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $27,263 | $13,200 | $14,063 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $25,531 | $10,500 | $15,031 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $25,531 | $10,500 | $15,031 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $25,531 | $10,500 | $15,031 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $23,160 | $9,000 | $14,160 |
| 2013 | $3,734 | $23,160 | $9,000 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map