3020 Sunset Ln Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Sunset Ln, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $583,554, approximately $343 per square foot. 3020 Sunset Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Marquez Ismael M
Bought by
Marquez Ismael M and Ismael Mike Marquez November 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Ismael M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $413,618 | $120,756 | $292,862 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $405,509 | $118,389 | $287,120 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $397,559 | $116,068 | $281,491 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $389,765 | $113,793 | $275,972 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $382,123 | $111,562 | $270,561 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $370,791 | $108,254 | $262,537 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $363,522 | $106,132 | $257,390 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $356,395 | $104,051 | $252,344 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $335,000 | $97,805 | $237,195 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $313,000 | $91,382 | $221,618 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $204,500 | $59,705 | $144,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map