C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Casey Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
(218) 348-7325
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $489,000
Move right in to this immaculate 4-bedroom 2-bath home set on 10 beautiful acres in Lakewood! This home has been tastefully updated throughout. The bright sunny main floor features an open concept living room with a large bay window, a new kitchen with plenty of maple cabinets, new countertops, a breakfast bar and new appliances, a spacious updated full bath with a deep soaking tub, tiled surround and double sinks, 3 nice sized bedrooms and new maple hardwood flooring throughout. The lower level offers a rec room with new carpet, an office/workshop area, a tidy laundry room, a bedroom with a huge closet and another new full bath with double sinks and plenty of storage! Other features include maintenance free siding, new insulation, new windows, a newer furnace, a new front porch, a deck, and a 2 car garage. With all these fabulous updates, this house won’t last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipinski Bronwyn | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| Stenseth Ami L | $115,000 | National Title Duluth Inc | |
| Litman Maureen J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipinski Bronwyn | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stenseth Ami L | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $272,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | For Sale | $272,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,600 | $312,000 | $99,800 | $212,200 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $310,200 | $99,800 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $305,700 | $95,300 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $214,600 | $45,200 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $208,100 | $38,700 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $203,100 | $38,700 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $203,100 | $38,700 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $121,900 | $35,700 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $143,600 | $60,800 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $136,100 | $60,800 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $133,800 | $58,500 | $75,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Casey Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
(218) 348-7325
432 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lynn Marie Nephew
RE/MAX
(218) 722-2810
187 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6027260
APN: 415001002520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.