3020 Winlock Rd Torrance, CA 90505
Walteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Winlock Rd, Torrance, CA 90505 and is currently estimated at $1,177,788, approximately $905 per square foot. 3020 Winlock Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walteria Elementary School, Edward J. Richardson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Donald B And Teresa C Wolthekker Family and Dillon Berenda Christina
Bought by
Donald B And Teresa C Wolthekker Family Trust and Dillon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald B And Teresa C Wolthekker Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $1,150,560 | $918,000 | $232,560 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $265,657 | $200,864 | $64,793 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $260,449 | $196,926 | $63,523 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $255,343 | $193,065 | $62,278 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $250,337 | $189,280 | $61,057 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $242,914 | $183,667 | $59,247 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $238,152 | $180,066 | $58,086 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $228,907 | $173,075 | $55,832 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $225,470 | $170,476 | $54,994 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $221,054 | $167,137 | $53,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map