30205 June Rose Ct Castaic, CA 91384
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,268,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30205 June Rose Ct, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $1,073,343, approximately $337 per square foot. 30205 June Rose Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castaic Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Bergstrom Glen Alan and Bergstrom Gretchen Louise
Bought by
Bergstrom Glen Alan and Bergstrom Gretchen Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,771
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Bergstrom Glen and Bergstrom Gretchen
Bought by
Bergstrom Glen Alan and Bergstrom Gretchen Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Premier Castaic Ltd
Bought by
Bergstrom Glen Alan and Bergstrom Gretchen Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Glen Alan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Glen Alan | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Glen | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Glen Alan | $361,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergstrom Glen Alan | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Bergstrom Glen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Glen Alan | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,806 | $595,370 | $203,943 | $391,427 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $583,697 | $199,945 | $383,752 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $572,253 | $196,025 | $376,228 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $561,033 | $192,182 | $368,851 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $550,033 | $188,414 | $361,619 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $533,722 | $182,827 | $350,895 |
| 2018 | $8,025 | $523,258 | $179,243 | $344,015 |
| 2016 | $6,987 | $502,941 | $172,284 | $330,657 |
| 2015 | $6,929 | $495,388 | $169,697 | $325,691 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $485,685 | $166,373 | $319,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map