3021 Grinnel Place Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Grinnel Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $732,043, approximately $386 per square foot. 3021 Grinnel Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Hall Stephanie and The Leon Hall Family Trust
Bought by
Hall Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Hall Stephanie and The Leon Family Trust
Bought by
Hall Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Hall Leon M and Hall Phyllis K
Bought by
Hall Leon M and Hall Phyllis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Leon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $97,786 | $16,589 | $81,197 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $93,991 | $15,946 | $78,045 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $92,149 | $15,634 | $76,515 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $90,343 | $15,328 | $75,015 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $89,417 | $15,171 | $74,246 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $87,665 | $14,874 | $72,791 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $85,947 | $14,583 | $71,364 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $84,263 | $14,298 | $69,965 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $82,612 | $14,018 | $68,594 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $74,532 | $13,808 | $60,724 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $73,073 | $13,538 | $59,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map