3021 Holt Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $469,331 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Holt Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $480,833, approximately $212 per square foot. 3021 Holt Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Sanger Unique Homes Inc
Bought by
Perea Ramon G and Perea Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perea Ramon G | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perea Ramon G | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $442,115 | $133,968 | $308,147 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $410,800 | $83,200 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $395,000 | $80,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $278,400 | $48,100 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $275,700 | $47,700 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $270,400 | $46,800 | $223,600 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $265,200 | $45,900 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $211,700 | $64,000 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $198,300 | $60,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map