NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2016

Last sale price $124,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,523 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Great location. Close to Fort Gordon. House has been completely remolded. New windows, a/c, water heater, appliances, flooring, paint. One car garage. Large owners suite with walk-in closet. Large great room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. Kitchen has new countertops and a tile backsplash.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Speering

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #369394 Listed on: 07/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonia Salazar

Re/max True Advantage License #349840

Re/max True Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 134900.00
  • Living Area: 1587.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 85.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Pack, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2016-08-17
  • Parcel#: 7

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2016
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Isael Arreola
Bought by
Sanchez Isael Arreola and Olvera Juan Arreola
Seller's Agent
Russell Speering
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Sonia Salazar
Re/max True Advantage
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-8.08%
Current Estimated Value
$238,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,711
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2015
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
List Price
$97,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-20.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
69.35%
Original Mortgage
$63,733
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Michael S and Curtis Rochelle E
Bought by
Wright Tycee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,279
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Young Kim Ki Young and Young Kim Eun
Bought by
Curtis Michael S and Curtis Rochelle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1992
Sold by
Nordahl Jack R Sr Tr Nordahl Irrevocabl
Bought by
Nordahl Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Kim Ki Young

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1992
Sold by
Masters City Builde
Bought by
Dowds Troy N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Mccumbers Kenneth
Bought by
Mccumbers Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sanchez Isael Arreola -- --
Sanchez Isael Arreola $124,000 --
Speering Russell $78,000 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme $80,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- --
Wright Tycee $104,900 --
Curtis Michael S $89,900 --
Nordahl Homes Inc -- --
Kim Ki Young $82,900 --
Dowds Troy N $28,000 --
Mccumbers Kenneth -- --
Nordahl Jack R Sr T $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Speering Russell $63,733
Previous Owner Wright Tycee $103,279
Previous Owner Curtis Michael S $89,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Off Market $134,900 -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $124,000 -8.1% $78 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Sale $134,900 +72.9% $85 / Sq Ft
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Sold $78,000 -20.3% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Sale $97,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,989 $93,732 $10,600 $83,132
2024 $2,989 $84,992 $10,600 $74,392
2023 $2,676 $86,700 $10,600 $76,100
2022 $2,289 $67,614 $10,600 $57,014
2021 $2,094 $55,256 $10,600 $44,656
2020 $2,062 $55,256 $10,600 $44,656
2019 $1,808 $43,642 $8,480 $35,162
2018 $1,819 $43,642 $8,480 $35,162
2017 $1,719 $42,301 $8,480 $33,821
2016 $1,359 $42,301 $8,480 $33,821
2015 $1,731 $42,301 $8,480 $33,821
2014 -- $42,051 $8,480 $33,571
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98067603

Hive MLS

APN: 0520482000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.