Estimated Value: $253,000 - $460,681
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Nemaha, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $374,920, approximately $153 per square foot. 3021 Nemaha is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Linda Darlene Mcmillin Trust
Bought by
Doty Jimmie D and Mcmillin Linda Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Doty Jimmy D
Bought by
Linda Darlene Mcmillin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Mercer Patsy J and Vaughn Jerry D
Bought by
Doty Jimmy D and Mcmillin Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Linda Darlene Mcmillin Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Doty Jimmy D | $213,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $31,910 | $11,012 | $20,898 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $31,910 | $11,055 | $20,855 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $31,910 | $12,538 | $19,372 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $31,910 | $12,120 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $31,910 | $8,710 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $31,910 | $8,506 | $23,404 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $30,980 | $4,200 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $30,981 | $4,200 | $26,781 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $30,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $30,981 | $4,200 | $26,781 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $30,981 | $4,200 | $26,781 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $31,217 | $4,200 | $27,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map