Estimated Value: $293,000 - $612,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Nemaha, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $466,391, approximately $128 per square foot. 3028 Nemaha is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Purchasers Investment Inc
Bought by
Odom Danny Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Shugart Grace Lillian and Shugart Grace L
Bought by
Purchasers Investment Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,850
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Danny Ray | $350,000 | Fa | |
| Purchasers Investment Inc | $327,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purchasers Investment Inc | $306,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $53,017 | $2,164 | $50,853 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $53,381 | $18,456 | $34,925 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $42,255 | $15,780 | $26,475 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $40,243 | $11,264 | $28,979 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $38,326 | $10,528 | $27,798 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $36,501 | $5,731 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $36,502 | $5,731 | $30,771 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $36,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $36,502 | $5,731 | $30,771 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $36,502 | $5,731 | $30,771 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $34,811 | $5,731 | $29,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map