3021 Oarfish Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Oarfish Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $755,169, approximately $545 per square foot. 3021 Oarfish Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Mackinnon Joy A
Bought by
Skillman Robert A and Eskridge Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Mackinnon Joy A
Bought by
Mackinnon Joy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Mackinnon Alexander
Bought by
Mackinnon Joy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skillman Robert A | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mackinnon Joy A | -- | -- | |
| Mackinnon Joy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skillman Robert A | $358,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $510,653 | $331,927 | $178,726 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $500,641 | $325,419 | $175,222 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $490,825 | $319,038 | $171,787 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $481,201 | $312,782 | $168,419 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $471,766 | $306,649 | $165,117 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $466,930 | $303,505 | $163,425 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $457,775 | $297,554 | $160,221 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $448,800 | $291,720 | $157,080 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $227,045 | $79,376 | $147,669 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $222,594 | $77,820 | $144,774 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $219,252 | $76,652 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $214,958 | $75,151 | $139,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map