3021 Otto Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Sherwoods Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $520,490
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Otto Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $502,373, approximately $184 per square foot. 3021 Otto Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Robert Orr Gary and Orr Vanessa
Bought by
Orr Gary and Orr Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $250,773 | $39,034 | $211,739 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $245,857 | $38,269 | $207,588 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $241,037 | $37,519 | $203,518 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $236,312 | $36,784 | $199,528 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $231,679 | $36,063 | $195,616 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $229,305 | $35,694 | $193,611 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $224,810 | $34,995 | $189,815 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $220,403 | $34,309 | $186,094 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $216,083 | $33,637 | $182,446 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $211,847 | $32,978 | $178,869 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $204,579 | $31,846 | $172,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map