3021 Timberview Rd Saline, MI 48176
Travis Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,486
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Timberview Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $1,145,084, approximately $255 per square foot. 3021 Timberview Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Harvest Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Williamson David
Bought by
Williamson David A and David A Williamson Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Pearson John Ervin
Bought by
Williamson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$731,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson David A | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson David A | $860,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |