3052 Timberview Rd Saline, MI 48176
Travis Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,196 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Timberview Rd, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $745,799, approximately $298 per square foot. 3052 Timberview Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Harvest Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Spears Michael A and Spears Carolyne Y
Bought by
Spears Michael A and The Michael A Spears Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Spears Michael
Bought by
Spears Michael A and The Michael A Spears Trust Agr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Spears Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Spears Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History