3021 W Ridgewood Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 W Ridgewood Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $601,258, approximately $280 per square foot. 3021 W Ridgewood Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Mayes Timothy Allen and Mayes Debora Ruth
Bought by
Mayes Timothy A and Mayes Debora B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Timothy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $248,566 | $72,486 | $176,080 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $243,693 | $71,065 | $172,628 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $238,916 | $69,672 | $169,244 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $234,232 | $68,306 | $165,926 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $229,640 | $66,967 | $162,673 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $227,286 | $66,281 | $161,005 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $222,831 | $64,982 | $157,849 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $218,462 | $63,708 | $154,754 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $214,179 | $62,459 | $151,720 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $209,981 | $61,235 | $148,746 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $206,828 | $60,316 | $146,512 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $202,779 | $59,136 | $143,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map