30218 Thorsby Dr Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30218 Thorsby Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $326,927, approximately $142 per square foot. 30218 Thorsby Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kaufman Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Royce Homes Inc
Bought by
Patton John E and Patton Jacquelyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp Rcvr
Bought by
Patton John E and Patton Jacquelyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Patton John E and Patton Jacquelyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton John E | -- | -- | |
| Patton John E | -- | -- | |
| Patton John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $292,402 | $50,000 | $242,402 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $305,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $278,080 | $50,000 | $261,360 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $252,800 | $7,490 | $270,760 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $229,820 | $7,490 | $222,330 |
| 2020 | $5,403 | $209,060 | $7,490 | $201,570 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $198,450 | $7,490 | $192,260 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $180,410 | $7,490 | $172,920 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $188,440 | $7,490 | $180,950 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $188,440 | $7,490 | $180,950 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $175,290 | $7,490 | $175,890 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $159,350 | $7,490 | $151,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map