3022 Clark Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,932 - $894,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $850,733, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 3022 Clark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Broce Roy J and Broce Bobbie J
Bought by
Broce Roy J and Broce Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Palmeri Barbara
Bought by
Broce Roy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Broce Roy J and Broce Bobbie J
Bought by
Palmeri Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broce Roy J | -- | None Available | |
| Broce Roy J | -- | -- | |
| Palmeri Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $66,036 | $42,514 | $23,522 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $64,742 | $41,681 | $23,061 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $63,473 | $40,864 | $22,609 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $62,229 | $40,063 | $22,166 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $61,010 | $39,278 | $21,732 |
| 2019 | $987 | $59,203 | $38,114 | $21,089 |
| 2018 | $903 | $58,043 | $37,367 | $20,676 |
| 2016 | $828 | $55,791 | $35,917 | $19,874 |
| 2015 | $799 | $54,954 | $35,378 | $19,576 |
| 2014 | $803 | $53,878 | $34,685 | $19,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map