3022 Evans St Omaha, NE 68111
Bedford Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,071 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Evans St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $157,018, approximately $137 per square foot. 3022 Evans St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Land Reutilization Commission Of The Cou
Bought by
Mcclarty Cotton Terri and Mcclarty Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Lonnie D and West Carl E
Bought by
West Carl E and Mcclarity Cotton Terrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1988
Sold by
Littlejohn Della
Bought by
West Carl E and Nelson Lonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclarty Cotton Terri | $200 | None Available | |
| West Carl E | $14,000 | None Available | |
| West Carl E | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $97,400 | $16,500 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $63,200 | $9,200 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $63,200 | $9,200 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $743 | $34,600 | $1,300 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $744 | $34,600 | $1,300 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $748 | $34,600 | $1,300 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $938 | $43,700 | $3,500 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map