NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3022 N 81st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated Value: $307,871 - $331,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2018

Last sale price $185,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome home! This home is completely move in ready. Tile throughout, no carpet, open floor plan with bonus great room. Property has a pool and automatic garage door! Block home, NO HOA, minutes away from the HWY, plus much much more.
Will go fast don't wait, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosio Robison

Realty ONE Group License #SA585843000 Listed on: 04/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

vanessa Palma

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA654550000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $745

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Maryvale Terrace 30 Tr A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12425
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-72-085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$745

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75th Ave and Thomas
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE 30 TR A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 142.3

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Stories: 1

• Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cartwright School
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6007.0
  • Parcel #: 102-72-085
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 745.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 12425
  • Tax Map Number: 72.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Villalobos Jose L and Villalobos David E
Bought by
Sanchez Granados Alfonso and Sanchez Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
$317,718

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,904
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,814

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2018
Closed on
May 3, 2018
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Todd Investments Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Asdruval and Alvarez Imelda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Jauregui Patricia
Bought by
Todd Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Jauregui Patricia
Bought by
Jauregui Jorge and Jauregul Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,211
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Jaurequi Jorge
Bought by
Jauregui Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Jesus V and Lopez Crus S
Bought by
Jauregui Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Stein Kevin Richard and Stein Diane Rachelle
Bought by
Lopez Jesus and Lopez Cruz S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,847
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Granados Alfonso $265,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Villalobos Jose L $185,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Alvarez Asdruval $70,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Todd Investments Llc $34,000 None Available
Jauregui Jorge -- First American Title Ins
Jauregui Patricia -- Lawyers Title Ins
Jauregui Patricia $157,500 Lawyers Title Ins
Lopez Jesus $75,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Granados Alfonso $212,000
Previous Owner Villalobos Jose L $181,649
Previous Owner Alvarez Asdruval $56,000
Previous Owner Jauregui Jorge $13,211
Previous Owner Jauregui Patricia $31,500
Previous Owner Jauregui Patricia $126,000
Previous Owner Jauregui Patricia $126,000
Previous Owner Lopez Jesus $74,847
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Sold $185,000 +3.4% $142 / Sq Ft
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2018 04/03/18 For Sale $179,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,917 $12,022 -- --
2024 $1,912 $11,450 -- --
2023 $1,912 $21,820 $4,360 $17,460
2022 $1,795 $17,210 $3,440 $13,770
2021 $1,832 $15,630 $3,120 $12,510
2020 $1,729 $14,300 $2,860 $11,440
2019 $1,651 $12,460 $2,490 $9,970
2018 $705 $9,780 $1,950 $7,830
2017 $744 $7,950 $1,590 $6,360
2016 $712 $6,720 $1,340 $5,380
2015 $664 $5,820 $1,160 $4,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5749616

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-72-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.