3022 Pinehurst Dr Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Pinehurst Dr, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $183,128, approximately $140 per square foot. 3022 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Calcamuggio Larry G
Bought by
Gause Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Gajewski Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gause Phyllis A | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,235 | $7,595 | $38,640 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $46,235 | $7,595 | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $40,565 | $6,650 | $33,915 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $40,565 | $6,650 | $33,915 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $40,565 | $6,650 | $33,915 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $33,775 | $5,565 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $33,775 | $5,565 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $33,775 | $5,565 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $29,470 | $6,265 | $23,205 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $84,200 | $17,900 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $84,200 | $17,900 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $29,480 | $6,270 | $23,210 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $29,480 | $6,270 | $23,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map