3022 S 9th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $944,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 S 9th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $839,127, approximately $760 per square foot. 3022 S 9th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $146,506 | $98,128 | $48,378 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $143,634 | $96,204 | $47,430 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $140,818 | $94,318 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $138,058 | $92,469 | $45,589 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $135,352 | $90,656 | $44,696 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $131,339 | $87,968 | $43,371 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $128,765 | $86,244 | $42,521 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $123,767 | $82,896 | $40,871 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $121,909 | $81,651 | $40,258 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $119,522 | $80,052 | $39,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map