3022 Silver Palm Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Silver Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $260,622, approximately $178 per square foot. 3022 Silver Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
Zakaluzny Walter J and Zakaluzny Darla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1975
Bought by
Zakaluzny Walter J and Zakaluzny Darla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zakaluzny Walter J | $46,800 | -- | |
| Zakaluzny Walter J | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $824 | $88,433 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $824 | $86,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $774 | $83,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $774 | $81,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $78,880 | $0 | $0 |