NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3022 Stillriver Dr Howell, MI 48843

Estimated Value: $417,127 - $475,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,218 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $361,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,685 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

As of September 2021

Gorgeous home on a large lot that backs up to a beautiful open area. Kitchen offers an open floor concept overlooking the dining room & family room with gas fireplace. Kitchen also features beautiful maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and hard wood floors. The 1st floor also includes a library/study, first floor laundry, and half bath. The 2nd floor features a massive master suite with vaulted ceilings, his and hers walk in closets, and large master bath with a garden tub. 2nd floor has two additional bedrooms that share an additional full bath & large loft. Basement is finished and has daylight windows allowing plenty of natural light to stream in. Exterior of home offers a large deck overlooking the back yard. Home offers a cozy country feel and is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Brown

BHHS Heritage Real Estate License #6501365661 Listed on: 08/06/2021

BHHS Heritage Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Melina Evans

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate License #6501430391

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x118x121x124

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Your Peace Of Mind Association
  • Ravines At Rolling Ridge Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1105102039
  • $6,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,137

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2003
  • State Equalized Value: 135600.0000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 2218

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Direct Access, Electricity, Door Opener, Attached

• Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 105
  • Association Contact: Your peace of mind
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 46x118x121x124
  • Parcel Number: 1105102039

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2096.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1041.0000
  • Total Tax: 3137.0000
  • Taxable Value: 127196.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Howell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$361,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
3.17%
Current Estimated Value
$445,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2017
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Margarita Todd M and Margarita Patricia J
List Price
$267,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$228,650
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Margarita Todd M and Margarita Patricia J

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ridley Alexandria $361,000 Liberty Title
Brisco Dustin C $269,000 None Available
Margarita Todd M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brisco Dustin C $228,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $361,000 +3.2% $163 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $349,900 +30.1% $158 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Sold $269,000 +0.7% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2017 03/21/17 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2017 03/18/17 For Sale $267,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,269 $203,900 $0 $0
2024 $3,195 $203,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,081 $170,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,554 $128,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,106 $140,600 $0 $0
2020 $3,158 $135,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,111 $128,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,954 $119,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,168 $119,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,168 $117,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,035 $92,600 $0 $0
2012 $2,035 $82,100 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210063321

Realcomp

APN: 11-05-102-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.