3022 Two Notch Rd Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $292,240 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Two Notch Rd, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $308,747, approximately $201 per square foot. 3022 Two Notch Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,143 | $522 | $2,621 |
| 2023 | $56 | $3,143 | $522 | $2,621 |
| 2022 | $75 | $3,143 | $522 | $2,621 |
| 2020 | $75 | $3,143 | $522 | $2,621 |
| 2019 | $180 | $3,793 | $312 | $3,481 |
| 2018 | $178 | $3,793 | $312 | $3,481 |
| 2017 | $165 | $3,793 | $312 | $3,481 |
| 2016 | $173 | $3,792 | $311 | $3,481 |
| 2014 | $221 | $4,222 | $330 | $3,892 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,220 | $330 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map