3085 Two Notch Rd Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3085 Two Notch Rd, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $398,000, approximately $253 per square foot. 3085 Two Notch Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Kevin C
Bought by
Taylor Kevin C and Taylor Selena E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Drayton C and Taylor Nella M
Bought by
Taylor Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kevin C | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kevin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History