3023 E Peralta Way Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $310,744
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 E Peralta Way, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $298,936, approximately $161 per square foot. 3023 E Peralta Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Rojas Sergio
Bought by
Rojas Sergio and Rojas Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,048
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Srabian Lucille
Bought by
Rojas Sergio and Rojas Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,325
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Aames Home Loan
Bought by
Srabian Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Sergio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rojas Sergio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rojas Sergio | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Srabian Lucille | $48,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Sergio | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Sergio | $78,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $123,356 | $39,180 | $84,176 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $118,567 | $37,659 | $80,908 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $116,243 | $36,921 | $79,322 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $113,965 | $36,198 | $77,767 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $112,797 | $35,827 | $76,970 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $110,586 | $35,125 | $75,461 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $108,419 | $34,437 | $73,982 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $106,294 | $33,762 | $72,532 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $104,210 | $33,100 | $71,110 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $102,645 | $32,603 | $70,042 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $100,635 | $31,965 | $68,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map