3023 E Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,570 - $609,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 E Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $549,143, approximately $295 per square foot. 3023 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $20,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $18,550 | $3,710 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map