3023 Estero Rd Carlsbad, CA 92010
Calavera Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,306,465 - $1,479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Estero Rd, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,398,366, approximately $699 per square foot. 3023 Estero Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Presidio Cornerstone Cypress 56 Llc
Bought by
Linnersten Kevin S and Linnersten Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$942,663
Outstanding Balance
$843,108
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$555,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linnersten Kevin S | $910,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linnersten Kevin S | $942,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,154 | $984,911 | $541,216 | $443,695 |
| 2024 | $12,154 | $965,600 | $530,604 | $434,996 |
| 2023 | $12,101 | $946,667 | $520,200 | $426,467 |
| 2022 | $11,950 | $928,105 | $510,000 | $418,105 |
| 2021 | $7,776 | $536,168 | $127,168 | $409,000 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $125,865 | $125,865 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $123,398 | $123,398 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $120,979 | $120,979 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map