3023 Ferro Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,684/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- No HOA
- Tankless Water Heater
- Solar Power System
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Shed
About This Home
Take a look at this beauty! Truly move-in ready with beautiful, practical updates throughout. The floorplan is perfect, featuring a large open living room that flows into the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen is a standout with tons of storage, a huge island, and a spacious pantry, while the dining room offers plenty of space for a very large table. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the layout works for everyone. Two front bedrooms share a bath, ideal for kids or guests, and a fourth bedroom sits tucked away with its own adjacent full bath, perfect for additional guests or family. The primary suite is generously sized with a well-appointed bathroom featuring a separate toilet room, but the real star is the massive walk-in closet with enough room for all your clothes and even a dresser. Outside, you'll find a very large storage shed, tons of already-poured concrete, and an extra-large RV parking space complete with a custom gate. To top it all off, this home is extremely energy efficient with very low Edison bills and a leased solar system that does not escalate yearly. This one is a keeper....call today for your private showing!
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2019 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 102x60
- Level Lot
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
- RV Access or Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,887 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Gas Cooktop
- Free-Standing Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Vented Exhaust Fan
- 200+ Amp Service
- Natural Gas Connected
- Tankless Water Heater
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 184220033000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $319,594 | $78,086 | $241,508 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $313,328 | $76,555 | $236,773 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $307,185 | $75,054 | $232,131 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $301,163 | $73,583 | $227,580 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $295,258 | $72,140 | $223,118 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $292,230 | $71,400 | $220,830 |
| 2019 | $898 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | +57.6% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Sold | $284,900 | +1.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $281,500 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $281,562 | FHA |
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 241809
APN: 184-220-033-000
- 3043 Parks Ave
- 3019 Rudder Ave
- 1833 Softwind Dr
- 3316 Tradewinds Ave
- 3430 Spring Sails Ave
- 985 Black Rock Ct
- 2066 Cabrillo Ct
- 2067 Mount Stewart Ave
- 2283 Catavee Ave
- 931 S Amber St
- 2790 Harbor Island Ave
- 2258 Kirch Flat Ave
- 1808 E Foster Dr
- 1155 Goble Ct
- 2898 Ship Rock Ct
- 1752 Modoc Ave
- 2467 Ship Rock Ave
- 1720 Henshaw Ave
- 1502 S Lydia Dr
- 1705 E Foster Dr Unit B
- 3017 Bora Ave
- 2497 Walnut Ave
- 2437 Wagonwheel Ave
- 1696 Softwind Dr
- 1465 Mcclure St
- 2367 Wagonwheel Ave
- 2322 E Walnut Ave
- 1913 Del Monte Ct
- 1912 Mount Whitney Ct
- 1881 S Irwin St
- 3077 Bright St
- 1281 Ct
- 2873 Ship Rock Ct
- 414 Edgewater St
- 2035 E Kern Ave
- 196 N Andrews St
- 1100 Martin Luther King jr Ave
- 941 S T St
- 2001 E Cross Ave
- 2340 Catavee Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.