3023 Fulton Rd Franklin, NC 28734
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Fulton Rd, Franklin, NC 28734. 3023 Fulton Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $39,500 | $34,000 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,500 | $34,000 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $199 | $39,500 | $34,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $199 | $19,300 | $16,000 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $196 | $19,300 | $16,000 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $191 | $19,300 | $16,000 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $81 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $31,570 | $20,000 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $222 | $31,570 | $20,000 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | $199 | $31,570 | $20,000 | $11,570 |
| 2014 | $189 | $36,550 | $25,000 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,550 | $25,000 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map