3023 Logan St Oakland, CA 94601
Sausal Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $871,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Logan St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $752,926, approximately $301 per square foot. 3023 Logan St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Phanissay Chansouk
Bought by
Chansouk Phanissay 2025 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Phanissay Somchanh and Phanissay Caine
Bought by
Phanissay Somchanh and Phanissay Caine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Phanissay Sharon Chau
Bought by
Phanissway Caine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Phanissay Caine and Phanissay Somchanh
Bought by
Phanissay Somchanh and Phanissay Chansouk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Phanissay Somneuk and Soukpachan Nick
Bought by
Phanissay Somchanh and Phanissay Chansouk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Chau Sharon
Bought by
Phanissay Caine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chansouk Phanissay 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phanissay Somchanh | -- | None Available | |
| Phanissway Caine | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Phanissay Somchanh | -- | First American Itle Co | |
| Phanissay Somchanh | -- | -- | |
| Phanissay Caine | -- | -- | |
| Soukpachan Nick | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phanissay Somchanh | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soukpachan Nick | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $432,851 | $84,037 | $355,814 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $424,228 | $82,389 | $348,839 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | $422,774 | $80,774 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $407,485 | $79,190 | $335,295 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $386,880 | $77,638 | $316,242 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $389,842 | $76,842 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $6,369 | $382,199 | $75,335 | $306,864 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $374,706 | $73,858 | $300,848 |
| 2017 | $5,984 | $367,360 | $72,410 | $294,950 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $360,160 | $70,991 | $289,169 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $354,751 | $69,925 | $284,826 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $347,803 | $68,555 | $279,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map