3024 Acton St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,186,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Acton St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,135,333, approximately $532 per square foot. 3024 Acton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Jones Alcead and Jones Billie Jean
Bought by
Jones Alcead and Jones Billie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alcead | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $120,138 | $66,307 | $53,831 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $117,782 | $65,007 | $52,775 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $115,473 | $63,732 | $51,741 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $113,209 | $62,483 | $50,726 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $110,990 | $61,258 | $49,732 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $109,852 | $60,630 | $49,222 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $107,698 | $59,441 | $48,257 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $105,586 | $58,275 | $47,311 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $103,516 | $57,133 | $46,383 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $101,487 | $56,013 | $45,474 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $99,963 | $55,172 | $44,791 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $98,004 | $54,091 | $43,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map