3024 Cascade St McCloud, CA 96057
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $286,802
1
Bed
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Cascade St, McCloud, CA 96057 and is currently estimated at $239,701, approximately $284 per square foot. 3024 Cascade St is a home with nearby schools including McCloud Elementary School and McCloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Lovingood Kenneth G and Lovingood Gretchen C
Bought by
Chevalier Lovingood Kenneth G and Chevalier Lovingood Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevalier Lovingood Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $214,009 | $20,980 | $193,029 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $205,701 | $20,166 | $185,535 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $201,669 | $19,771 | $181,898 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $197,716 | $19,384 | $178,332 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $195,690 | $19,186 | $176,504 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $191,854 | $18,810 | $173,044 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $188,093 | $18,442 | $169,651 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $184,406 | $18,081 | $166,325 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $180,791 | $17,727 | $163,064 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,076 | $17,461 | $160,615 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,588 | $17,119 | $157,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map