3024 Cesar Chavez Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Cesar Chavez Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $118,199. 3024 Cesar Chavez Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $21,274 | $1,038 | $20,236 |
| 2024 | $518 | $20,685 | $1,038 | $19,647 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,113 | $1,038 | $19,075 |
| 2022 | $493 | $19,558 | $1,038 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $331 | $14,052 | $1,038 | $13,014 |
| 2020 | $324 | $13,673 | $1,038 | $12,635 |
| 2019 | $314 | $13,305 | $1,038 | $12,267 |
| 2018 | $304 | $12,948 | $1,038 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $282 | $12,602 | $1,038 | $11,564 |
| 2016 | $282 | $12,266 | $1,038 | $11,228 |
| 2015 | $272 | $11,925 | $1,024 | $10,901 |
| 2014 | $263 | $11,579 | $995 | $10,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map