3024 Chatwin Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,523 - $893,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $879,881, approximately $867 per square foot. 3024 Chatwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Combs Daniel E
Bought by
The Combs Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Combs Daniel Edward
Bought by
Combs Daniel Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Combs Claudine Ruth and Decedents Trust B
Bought by
Combs Daniel Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Combs Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Daniel Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Daniel Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Claudine Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $81,740 | $41,887 | $39,853 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $80,138 | $41,066 | $39,072 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $78,567 | $40,261 | $38,306 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $77,027 | $39,472 | $37,555 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $75,518 | $38,699 | $36,819 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $73,280 | $37,552 | $35,728 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $71,844 | $36,816 | $35,028 |
| 2016 | $919 | $64,155 | $35,388 | $28,767 |
| 2015 | $887 | $63,192 | $34,857 | $28,335 |
| 2014 | $888 | $61,955 | $34,175 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map