3024 E Pioneer St Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Pioneer St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $655,515, approximately $307 per square foot. 3024 E Pioneer St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Patterson Thelma R
Bought by
Patterson Thelma R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Smyers Ruben G
Bought by
Patterson James D and Patterson Thelma R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Aquilina Chantal
Bought by
Aquilina Chantal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Eberman Barton A
Bought by
Smyers Ruben G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Thelma R | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Thleman R | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson James D | $248,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Aquilina Chantal | -- | -- | |
| Smyers Ruben G | $139,900 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smyers Ruben G | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $50,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $52,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $41,353 | $10,457 | $30,896 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $33,757 | $6,253 | $27,504 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $30,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $27,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $23,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $22,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $24,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $25,641 | $3,655 | $21,986 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $16,948 | $2,893 | $14,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map