Estimated Value: $1,357,585 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Fairview Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,425,896, approximately $455 per square foot. 3024 Fairview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Miller Charles Martin and Miller Reneta
Bought by
Miller Charles Martin and Miller Reneta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Miller Charles Martin and Miller Reneta
Bought by
Miller Charles Martin and Miller Reneta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Graves Louise A
Bought by
Miller Charles Martin and Miller Reneta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charles Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Charles Martin | -- | -- | |
| Miller Charles Martin | $180,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Charles Martin | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,730 | $1,044,086 | $340,307 | $703,779 |
| 2024 | $10,730 | $1,023,615 | $333,635 | $689,980 |
| 2023 | $10,495 | $1,003,545 | $327,094 | $676,451 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $983,869 | $320,681 | $663,188 |
| 2021 | $9,196 | $875,000 | $258,000 | $617,000 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $850,000 | $251,000 | $599,000 |
| 2019 | $8,750 | $830,000 | $246,000 | $584,000 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $815,000 | $242,000 | $573,000 |
| 2017 | $572 | $750,000 | $223,000 | $527,000 |
| 2016 | $7,702 | $715,000 | $213,000 | $502,000 |
| 2015 | $7,268 | $675,000 | $202,000 | $473,000 |
| 2014 | $6,675 | $620,000 | $186,000 | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map