3024 Hammond Ave Columbia, SC 29204
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,476 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Hammond Ave, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $136,869, approximately $116 per square foot. 3024 Hammond Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Burton Pack Elementary School, W.G. Sanders Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map