3024 Hampton Ct Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,497 - $529,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Hampton Ct, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $474,124, approximately $186 per square foot. 3024 Hampton Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Fryburger Virgil
Bought by
Hawkins Dennis R and Hawkins Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,202
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Jack H Wieland Builders
Bought by
Fryburger and Fryburger Virgil P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Jack H Wieland Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1988
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Landen Farm Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Dennis R | $215,900 | -- | |
| Fryburger | $144,000 | -- | |
| Jack H Wieland Builders | $19,600 | -- | |
| Landen Farm Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Dennis R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $129,440 | $31,500 | $97,940 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $129,440 | $31,500 | $97,940 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $97,769 | $14,455 | $83,314 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $97,769 | $14,455 | $83,314 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $97,769 | $14,455 | $83,314 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $82,856 | $12,250 | $70,606 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $82,856 | $12,250 | $70,606 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $82,856 | $12,250 | $70,606 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $75,065 | $11,806 | $63,259 |
| 2016 | $4,963 | $75,065 | $11,806 | $63,259 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $75,065 | $11,806 | $63,259 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $65,850 | $10,360 | $55,490 |
| 2013 | $4,194 | $77,880 | $12,250 | $65,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map