3024 Jicarilla Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $889,083 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Jicarilla Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,000,521, approximately $411 per square foot. 3024 Jicarilla Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2020
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kempf Karlton and Kempf Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,100
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempf Karlton | $683,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempf Karlton | $546,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $746,563 | $251,536 | $495,027 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $731,925 | $246,604 | $485,321 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $717,574 | $241,769 | $475,805 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $703,505 | $237,029 | $466,476 |
| 2021 | $7,271 | $689,712 | $232,382 | $457,330 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $152,509 | $152,509 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map