3024 Newport Ave San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,471,773
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Newport Ave, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,375,693, approximately $766 per square foot. 3024 Newport Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Hock Michael P and Hock Eileen N
Bought by
Michael P And Eileen N Hock Living Trust and Hock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Russell Trevor and Russell Denise Knight
Bought by
Hock Michael P and Hock Eileen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Trevor Russell and Knight Trevor Denise
Bought by
Trevor Russell and Knight Trevor Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael P And Eileen N Hock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hock Michael P | $275,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Trevor Russell | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hock Michael P | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevor Russell | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $438,864 | $228,005 | $210,859 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $430,260 | $223,535 | $206,725 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $430,474 | $219,152 | $211,322 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $422,034 | $214,855 | $207,179 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $413,760 | $210,643 | $203,117 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $401,491 | $204,397 | $197,094 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $393,620 | $200,390 | $193,230 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $385,903 | $196,461 | $189,442 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $378,337 | $192,609 | $185,728 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $372,655 | $189,716 | $182,939 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $365,356 | $186,000 | $179,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map