3024 Railroad Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Garden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Railroad Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $339,714, approximately $372 per square foot. 3024 Railroad Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Henderson Steven H
Bought by
Henderson Steven H and Stern Henderson Jill T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,100
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Henderson Jill Stern
Bought by
Henderson Steven H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,302
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Steven H | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Henderson Steven H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henderson Steven H | $67,100 | |
| Closed | Henderson Steven H | $67,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $215,792 | $33,465 | $182,327 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $211,561 | $32,809 | $178,752 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $207,414 | $32,166 | $175,248 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $203,348 | $31,536 | $171,812 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $199,362 | $30,918 | $168,444 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $128,000 | $19,800 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $123,000 | $19,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $118,000 | $18,300 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $109,000 | $16,900 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $109,000 | $16,900 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $109,000 | $16,900 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map