3024 Watersedge Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $544,495 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,877
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Watersedge Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $566,874, approximately $146 per square foot. 3024 Watersedge Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Hoylen Mary Ann R and Hoylen William H
Bought by
Hoylen William H and Hoylen Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoylen William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoylen William H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $21,730 | $6,036 | $15,694 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $21,730 | $6,036 | $15,694 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $16,826 | $6,036 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $16,826 | $6,036 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $16,826 | $6,036 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $16,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $16,826 | $6,036 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map