30241 Green Valley Run Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30241 Green Valley Run, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $562,432, approximately $260 per square foot. 30241 Green Valley Run is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Bought by
Palmer Rock L and Palmer Cristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Rock L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $23,300 | $3,300 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $980 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $883 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map