30242 Cupeno Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30242 Cupeno Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $593,381, approximately $460 per square foot. 30242 Cupeno Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Chavarin Teresa
Bought by
Black Golden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Alan Robert and Hamilton Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Chavarin Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Devaney Patricia A
Bought by
Hamilton Alan Robert and Hamilton Vicki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Devaney Patricia A
Bought by
Devaney Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Golden Llc | $150,600 | None Available | |
| Chavarin Teresa | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hamilton Alan Robert | $210,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Devaney Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavarin Teresa | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Alan Robert | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $226,074 | $62,794 | $163,280 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $217,297 | $60,356 | $156,941 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $213,037 | $59,173 | $153,864 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $208,861 | $58,013 | $150,848 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $206,721 | $57,419 | $149,302 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $202,669 | $56,294 | $146,375 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $198,696 | $55,191 | $143,505 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $194,801 | $54,109 | $140,692 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $190,983 | $53,049 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $188,116 | $52,253 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $184,433 | $51,231 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map